Backgammon Equipment
HTML Template

42nd World Championship Pre-Registered Players

#Player NameCountryDivision
1Alexander LehmannUSChampionship Division
2Alireza SarabiIRChampionship Division
3Anatolii IliouchinMCChampionship Division
4Andreica Bogdan AdrianROChampionship Division
5Andy BellUKChampionship Division
6Antoinette-Marie WilliamsUSChampionship Division
7Bakar MatikashviliGEChampionship Division
8Chris VeatchUSChampionship Division
9Christoph SobottaDEChampionship Division
10Christopher TrencherUSChampionship Division
11Costel CiobanuROChampionship Division
12Dagfinn SnarheimNOChampionship Division
13David BroomfieldUKNovice Division
14Dimitri LoiUSChampionship Division
15Douglas MayfieldUSChampionship Division
16Dwight GarnerUSAdvanced Division
17Ettore TedeschiBRChampionship Division
18Fabio SallustoITChampionship Division
19Fernando NeumarkARChampionship Division
20Friedrich RattingerATChampionship Division
21Galia MilouchevaUSNot Playing In This Event
22Gary BauerUSChampionship Division
23Geronimo TimermanARIntermediate Division
24Götz HildsbergDEChampionship Division
25Hassan ShahineEGChampionship Division
26Hidai GoldsmithILNovice Division
27Ido RavivBSChampionship Division
28Ismet OztanikTRChampionship Division
29Jacek WojciechowskiPLChampionship Division
30Jamshid KhajaviUSNovice Division
31John BroomfieldUKChampionship Division
32John RockwellUSChampionship Division
33Joseph RussellUSChampionship Division
34Karsten BredahlDKChampionship Division
35Kazuko NumazawaJPIntermediate Division
36Keld DyrmoseDKChampionship Division
37Kevin WhittakerUSChampionship Division
38Klaus SwitonDKChampionship Division
39Konstantinos MitrelisGRChampionship Division
40Ky LoiFRIntermediate Division
41Lars TraboltDKChampionship Division
42Laurence ShillerUSChampionship Division
43Laurence SinitzkyFRChampionship Division
44Leelan KorberATNot Playing In This Event
45Leo WatersDEChampionship Division
46Lorenzo RusconiITAdvanced Division
47Manny OlszynkoCAChampionship Division
48Mariano IrigoyARChampionship Division
49Matt BraunDENot Playing In This Event
50Matt ReklaitisUSChampionship Division
51Matthias GurrisDENot Playing In This Event
52Michael KazUSIntermediate Division
53Michael LarsenDKChampionship Division
54Mislav KovacicHRChampionship Division
55Murat OzyilmazTRChampionship Division
56Nadjib Dr. KawkabDEChampionship Division
57Norman ZadaUSAdvanced Division
58Olivier DécultotFRChampionship Division
59Oswald RösslerATChampionship Division
60Panagiotis (takis) ChatzelisGRChampionship Division
61Patrick DidisheimCHChampionship Division
62Paula TurnerUKNovice Division
63Pavel ZaoralCZChampionship Division
64Peter Jes ThomsenTHChampionship Division
65Petko KostadinovUSChampionship Division
66Phil SimborgUSChampionship Division
67Philippe SalnaveUSChampionship Division
68Philippe VouheFRChampionship Division
69Raul TimermanARChampionship Division
70Roberto CaprioITChampionship Division
71Roberto GiorgiITChampionship Division
72Roman KorberATChampionship Division
73Samuel DanilowitschMCChampionship Division
74Selçuk AzeriTRIntermediate Division
75Sergey ErokhinRUChampionship Division
76Sergio MaroccoESAdvanced Division
77Sondre RikeNOChampionship Division
78Stavros EliaUKChampionship Division
79Steen GrønbechDKChampionship Division
80Sultan HaddadinJOChampionship Division
81Tapio PalmrothFIChampionship Division
82Thomas KazemiehDEChampionship Division
83Thorsten HoyerDEChampionship Division
84Tilman SöhnchenDEChampionship Division
85Tim LawlessUSIntermediate Division
86Tim LineUKChampionship Division
87Timur AzizovRUIntermediate Division
88Toni BernabaLBChampionship Division
89Tore FredriksenNOChampionship Division
90Vadim NuniyantsUSChampionship Division
91Vaibhav SaxenaINChampionship Division
92Vladimer KharkhelauriGEChampionship Division
93Vyacheslav PryadkinDEChampionship Division
94Wayne FeltonUKChampionship Division
95Zaki DjemalILNot Playing In This Event

World Champion 2016 Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden)
World Champion 2015 Ali Cihangir Cetinel (Turkey)
World Champion 2014 Akiko Yazawa (Japan)
World Champion 2013 Vyacheslav Pryadkin (Ukraine)
World Champion 2012 Nevzat Dogan (Denmark)
World Champion 2011 Takumitsu Suzuki (Japan)
World Champion 2010 Lars "Buster" Bentzon (Denmark)
World Champion 2009 Masayuki "Mochy" Mochizuki (Japan)
World Champion 2008 Lars Trabolt (Denmark)
World Champion 2007 Jorge Pan (Argentina)
World Champion 2006 Philip Vischjager (Netherlands)
World Champion 2005 Dennis Carlston (USA)
World Champion 2004 Peter Hallberg (Denmark)
World Champion 2003 Jon Røyset (Norway)
World Champion 2002 Mads Andersen (Denmark)
World Champion 2001 Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden)
World Champion 2000 Katie Scalamandre (USA)
World Champion 1999 Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden)
World Champion 1998 Michael Meyburg (Germany)
World Champion 1997 Jerry Grandell (Sweden)
World Champion 1996 David Nahmad (Italy)
World Champion 1995 David Ben Zion (Israel)
World Champion 1994 Frank Frigo (USA)
World Champion 1993 Peter Jes Thomsen (Denmark)
World Champion 1992 Ion Ressu (Switzerland)
World Champion 1991 Michael Meyburg (Germany)
World Champion 1990 Hal Heinrich (Canada)
World Champion 1989 Joseph Russell (USA)
World Champion 1988 Phillip Marmorstein (Germany)
World Champion 1987 William Robertie (USA)
World Champion 1986 Clement Palacci (Italy)
World Champion 1985 Charles-Henri Sabet (Switzerland)
World Champion 1984 Michael Svobodny (USA)
World Champion 1983 William Robertie (USA)
World Champion 1982 Jacques Michel (Switzerland)
World Champion 1981 Lee Genud (USA)
World Champion 1980 Walter Coratella (Mexico)
World Champion 1979 Luigi Villa (Italy)
World Champion 1978 Richard de Surmont (France)
World Champion 1977 Jean Noel Grinda (France)
World Champion 1976 Joe Dwek (UK)