Backgammon Equipment
HTML Template

53rd World Championship Pre-Registered Players

#Player NameCountryDivision
1Achim SchäckerDEChampionship Division
2Afshin FouladUKChampionship Division
3Ali Al DaftariUKChampionship Division
4Alireza SarabiIRChampionship Division
5Andrew SuszczykUSChampionship Division
6Anis SamahaLBChampionship Division
7Arad RostampourUSChampionship Division
8Axel StemarkDKChampionship Division
9Bernhard Ludwig WinkelhausDEChampionship Division
10Bernhard Ludwig WinkelhausDEChampionship Division
11Christopher RogersUKChampionship Division
12Dagfinn SnarheimNOChampionship Division
13Diego BalgeraITChampionship Division
14Elie SawmaNZChampionship Division
15Ernst KüminCHChampionship Division
16Fabio SallustoITChampionship Division
17Fernando BraconiITChampionship Division
18Frank FrigoUSChampionship Division
19George RabahieAEChampionship Division
20Georges GrünbaumCHChampionship Division
21Irina LitzenbergerUSChampionship Division
22Irina LitzenbergerUSChampionship Division
23Iuliu Codrut TurcanuDKChampionship Division
24James VoglUKChampionship Division
25Jon Kristian RøysetNOChampionship Division
26Jonah SeewaldUSChampionship Division
27Jonathan AzoulayFRChampionship Division
28Kara SchultzUSChampionship Division
29Karen DavisUSChampionship Division
30Kazuki YokotaJPChampionship Division
31Kenji ShimodairaJPChampionship Division
32Malcolm HutsonAUChampionship Division
33Marc FrenchUKChampionship Division
34Marinus De BruinNLChampionship Division
35Mario KühlDEChampionship Division
36Mario Pablo BonficoARChampionship Division
37Mark MegalliUSChampionship Division
38Mark MegalliUSChampionship Division
39Martin-Frédéric KahnFRChampionship Division
40Masayuki MochizukiJPChampionship Division
41Michael HaykinILChampionship Division
42Michael UrbanDEChampionship Division
43Michel GergesAUChampionship Division
44Michihito KageyamaJPChampionship Division
45Moreu Brandon HoracioESChampionship Division
46Morten HolmDKChampionship Division
47Peter HallbergDKChampionship Division
48Phil SimborgUSChampionship Division
49Radu CiortanROChampionship Division
50Roberto GiorgiITChampionship Division
51Roberto LitzenbergerUSChampionship Division
52Ron WeinstockUSChampionship Division
53Sam MizutaniJPChampionship Division
54Sampo NiskanenFIChampionship Division
55Sauli AlhoFIChampionship Division
56Simon BargetUKChampionship Division
57Stephan HartmannDEChampionship Division
58Sultan HaddadinJOChampionship Division
59Tatsuya TanakaJPChampionship Division
60Thomas KazemiehDEChampionship Division
61Tim LawlessUSChampionship Division
62Tim ThrosbyUKChampionship Division
63Tobias HellwagDEChampionship Division
64Tristan RemilleFRChampionship Division
65Volker SonnabendDEChampionship Division
66Vyacheslav PryadkinDEChampionship Division
67Wilhelm MenninghausDEChampionship Division
68Zdenek ZizkaCZChampionship Division
69Eamon FullenUKIntermediate Division
70Gigi GoyetteUSIntermediate Division
71Hannu SalorantaFIIntermediate Division
72Karli ZwadeUSIntermediate Division
73Mayo TodorovicCHIntermediate Division
74Melvyn SegalUKIntermediate Division
75Moore WisenerIEIntermediate Division
76Najd Nasser-EddinDEIntermediate Division
77Olga IvanovaRUIntermediate Division
78Philippe SabbaghFRIntermediate Division
79Ralf SudbrakDEIntermediate Division
80Ricardo PodvalBRIntermediate Division
81Robert HaffmansNLIntermediate Division
82Tor SævigNOIntermediate Division
83Torkel HaugoedegaardNOIntermediate Division
84Apollo IpMONot Playing In This Event
85Jean-Luc CellierFRNot Playing In This Event
86Suzy CollisUKNot Playing In This Event

World Champion 2021 Masayuki "Mochy" Mochizuki (Japan)
World Champion 2019 Eli Roymi (Israel)
World Champion 2018 Akiko Yazawa (Japan)
World Champion 2017 Didier Assaraf (France)
World Champion 2016 Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden)
World Champion 2015 Ali Cihangir Cetinel (Turkey)
World Champion 2014 Akiko Yazawa (Japan)
World Champion 2013 Vyacheslav Pryadkin (Ukraine)
World Champion 2012 Nevzat Dogan (Denmark)
World Champion 2011 Takumitsu Suzuki (Japan)
World Champion 2010 Lars "Buster" Bentzon (Denmark)
World Champion 2009 Masayuki "Mochy" Mochizuki (Japan)
World Champion 2008 Lars Trabolt (Denmark)
World Champion 2007 Jorge Pan (Argentina)
World Champion 2006 Philip Vischjager (Netherlands)
World Champion 2005 Dennis Carlston (USA)
World Champion 2004 Peter Hallberg (Denmark)
World Champion 2003 Jon Røyset (Norway)
World Champion 2002 Mads Andersen (Denmark)
World Champion 2001 Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden)
World Champion 2000 Katie Scalamandre (USA)
World Champion 1999 Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden)
World Champion 1998 Michael Meyburg (Germany)
World Champion 1997 Jerry Grandell (Sweden)
World Champion 1996 David Nahmad (Italy)
World Champion 1995 David Ben Zion (Israel)
World Champion 1994 Frank Frigo (USA)
World Champion 1993 Peter Jes Thomsen (Denmark)
World Champion 1992 Ion Ressu (Switzerland)
World Champion 1991 Michael Meyburg (Germany)
World Champion 1990 Hal Heinrich (Canada)
World Champion 1989 Joseph Russell (USA)
World Champion 1988 Phillip Marmorstein (Germany)
World Champion 1987 William Robertie (USA)
World Champion 1986 Clement Palacci (Italy)
World Champion 1985 Charles-Henri Sabet (Switzerland)
World Champion 1984 Michael Svobodny (USA)
World Champion 1983 William Robertie (USA)
World Champion 1982 Jacques Michel (Switzerland)
World Champion 1981 Lee Genud (USA)
World Champion 1980 Walter Coratella (Mexico)
World Champion 1979 Luigi Villa (Italy)
World Champion 1978 Richard de Surmont (France)
World Champion 1977 Jean Noel Grinda (France)
World Champion 1976 Joe Dwek (UK)